8147 226 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 7K9
8147 226 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 7K9
8147 226 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 7K9
8147 226 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 7K9
8147 226 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 7K9
8147 226 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 7K9
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Henry Han • Century 21 Masters
$ 526,000

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,852 SqFt

Save
$ 526,000
Save

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,852 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,852 sqft

Price per Sqft $284

MLS® Listing ID E4485077

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $115

Year Built 2018

Lot Size 3,626 Sqft

Acres 0.08325179

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

This well-maintained 2-storey home in Rosenthal offers 1,852 sq. ft. of above-grade living space, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a double attached garage. As you enter, a spacious tiled front foyer offers access to the basement, laundry room, & double attached garage. The main floor features a bright living room with lots of natural light, a kitchen with granite countertops, a central island with a flush eating bar, and a pantry. A formal dining room that leads to a fully fenced yard. 2-pc powder room completes the floor. On the 2nd floor, you'll find a bonus room and a primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and a spa-like 5-pc ensuite. Two additional bedrooms and a shared 4-pc bathroom complete the 3rd floor. The unfinished basement offers endless possibilities for customization. Walking distance to the Spray park. close to the West Edmonton Mall, Henday, and Whitemud.

Location

Province AB

Area Rosenthal (Edmonton)

Zoning Zone 58

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby