4727 17 AV SW SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 0P6
4727 17 AV SW SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 0P6
4727 17 AV SW SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 0P6
4727 17 AV SW SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 0P6
4727 17 AV SW SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 0P6
4727 17 AV SW SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 0P6
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Jonathan R Yu • Initia Real Estate
$ 749,000

4 Beds

3 Baths

2,246 SqFt

Save
$ 749,000
Save

4 Beds

3 Baths

2,246 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,246 sqft

Price per Sqft $333

MLS® Listing ID E4486021

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2026

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Brand new home in a brand new Subdivision of Meltwater!This 2 storey residence offers spectacular interior design finishing to accommodate your lifestyle. On the main floor you will find 1 bedroom/den with full washroom, a spacious open concept floor plan including: coffered ceiling in living room, dinning, kitchen and Spice kitchen. On the 2nd floor you will find large Bonus room 2 bedrooms with walk in closets, a full bath and laundry room. The master bedroom includes cove ceiling & lighting with its own ensuite including custom shower and free standing tub w/dual sinks. Located in a great location opposite from Walker, and Ellerslie, Anthony Henday, businesses, schools, parks and many amenities walking distance. Welcome home!

Location

Province AB

Area Meltwater

Zoning Zone 53

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Hood Fan, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Airport Nearby, Flat Site, Golf Nearby, Playground Nearby, Private Setting, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features On Street Parking, Ceiling 9 ft., Deck

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey