45 HARVEST CR, Ardrossan, AB T8E 0A8
45 HARVEST CR, Ardrossan, AB T8E 0A8
45 HARVEST CR, Ardrossan, AB T8E 0A8
45 HARVEST CR, Ardrossan, AB T8E 0A8
45 HARVEST CR, Ardrossan, AB T8E 0A8
45 HARVEST CR, Ardrossan, AB T8E 0A8
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Brad Smith • Royal LePage Prestige Realty
$ 939,998

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,758 SqFt

Save
$ 939,998
Save

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,758 SqFt

Open House

Sat May 16, 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,758 sqft

Price per Sqft $534

MLS® Listing ID E4487436

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 2023

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Stunning bungalow in sought-after Ardrossan Estates offering 1,758 SQFT of open-concept living on a massive south-facing lot. The bright living room features large windows, flowing into the chef's kitchen featuring SS appliances, quartz countertops, large island, and WI pantry. Dining area provides direct access to the maintenance-free deck and landscaped backyard. The spacious primary bedroom includes a WI closet and spa-like ensuite. Two additional bedrooms and a 4pc bath complete the main level. The unfinished basement is ready for your personal touch with plenty of space for additional living areas, bedrooms, gym, or entertainment space. Located on a massive lot with great curb appeal, tons of room for RV parking, and space for the whole family inside and out.

Location

Province AB

Area Ardrossan Ii

Zoning Zone 80

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Playground Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features See Remarks

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0038966628