2760 WATCHER WY SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0X8
2760 WATCHER WY SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0X8
2760 WATCHER WY SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0X8
2760 WATCHER WY SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0X8
2760 WATCHER WY SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0X8
2760 WATCHER WY SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0X8
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Robby Halabi • Rimrock Real Estate
$ 1,098,000

4 Beds

3.5 Baths

2,629 SqFt

Save
$ 1,098,000
Save

4 Beds

3.5 Baths

2,629 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,629 sqft

Price per Sqft $417

MLS® Listing ID E4487849

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $866

Year Built 2011

Lot Size 5,999 Sqft

Acres 0.13771436

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Set within prestigious Upper Windermere, this exceptional custom luxury residence blends timeless design w/elevated modern living. Offering 4 bedrooms plus Den, 3.5 baths, meticulously curated finishes throughout designed for both refined comfort & unforgettable entertaining. The chef-inspired kitchen features premium appliances, extensive cabinetry & an oversized island overlooking the sun-filled living space anchored by a striking wood-burning fireplace. Retreat to the stunning primary suite featuring a custom wardrobe & spa-inspired ensuite, while the professionally developed basement showcases a sophisticated entertaining area complete w/a custom bar & climate-controlled wine cellar. Enjoy seamless outdoor living w/professionally landscaped grounds w/low voltage lighting, an expansive patio space featuring a custom 3pc Napoleon BBQ island. Additional highlights: Control4 automation, in-floor heating, oversized heated garage, h/e furnace w/steam humidifier & new 50gal hwt. Luxury living at it's finest!

Location

Province AB

Area Windermere

Zoning Zone 56

Rooms

Other Rooms Other, Laundry Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, In Floor Heat System, Electric, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Mantel