1924 69 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 0L8
1924 69 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 0L8
1924 69 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 0L8
1924 69 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 0L8
1924 69 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 0L8
1924 69 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 0L8
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Mark D Radloff • REMAX River City
$ 642,000

5 Beds

3.5 Baths

2,377 SqFt

Save
$ 642,000
Save

5 Beds

3.5 Baths

2,377 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,377 sqft

Price per Sqft $270

MLS® Listing ID E4487960

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2009

Lot Size 4,433 Sqft

Acres 0.10176921

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to Summerside, where comfort & space come together in this well maintained 2-storey home Backing Onto a City Park! Offering 2,377 sq ft, plus a newly Finished Basement, this home is designed with growing families in mind. The main floor features 9-ft ceilings and a bright open layout, highlighted by a stylish Kitchen with Granite , S/S Appliances, Corner Pantry, Dining area w/ a view and seamless flow into the Living Room w/ a cozy Fireplace. There is an Office /Den in the front wing for an added retreat. Upstairs, a generous Primary retreat with a View of the Park and 4-piece Ensuite w/ Soaker Tub. 3 additional beds, main 4 pce bath and a stunning vaulted Bonus Room. The newly Finished Basement adds even more living space w/ Rec Room, 5th Bed, and another Full Bath—perfect for teens, or multi-gen living. Step outside to enjoy the Fully Landscaped yard featuring a Newer Deck & Fencing, and Direct Green Space access. Oversized Garage for Hobbies & Storage. A perfect place to call home!

Location

Province AB

Area Summerside

Zoning Zone 53

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Recreation Room, Laundry Room

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Insert