5536 CHEGWIN PT SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4A8
5536 CHEGWIN PT SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4A8
5536 CHEGWIN PT SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4A8
5536 CHEGWIN PT SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4A8
5536 CHEGWIN PT SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4A8
5536 CHEGWIN PT SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4A8
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Sarah J Leib • REMAX River City
$ 1,700,000

5 Beds

5 Baths

3,775 SqFt

Save
$ 1,700,000
Save

5 Beds

5 Baths

3,775 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 3,775 sqft

Price per Sqft $450

MLS® Listing ID E4488026

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 5

Year Built 2018

Lot Size 0.328 Acres

Acres 0.3276427

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

STUNNING 2019 DREAMLIFE LOTTERY GRAND PRIZE HOME!  Open concept main floor w/ a multitude of upgrades including Opti-Myst fireplace & two-sided, glass door wine display which separates Kitchen & Dining Room.  The Kitchen has numerous custom features incl: a pizza oven, 5 ft wide galley sink & two hidden doors leading to Butler's Kitchen / Spice Kitchen.  On the upper floors, both bdrms have their own ensuites & walk-in closets. Primary bdrm is a true retreat - sitting area complete w/ coffee/bar area & Montigo Peninsula gas fireplace.  Ensuite belongs in a 5 Star Hotel along w/ the Dressing Room.  Lower level is equipped w/ gym, rec room & a third wet bar. Manicured, massive, pie lot (1,325 m2) is fully fenced & showcases a multi-game sport court for basketball, pickleball or badminton. Triple Garage.  Luxurious home is located on a quiet cul-de-sac.  Easy access to amenities - Parks, Trails, Schools, Restaurants, Golf, Henday & Airport.  Unique & functional 5,300+ sq ft property by Award Winning Builder.

Location

Province AB

Area Chappelle Area

Zoning Zone 55

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room, Gym/Exercise, Recreation Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-2, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Glass Door

Fireplace true