46 LARKSPUR CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 2M5
46 LARKSPUR CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 2M5
46 LARKSPUR CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 2M5
46 LARKSPUR CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 2M5
46 LARKSPUR CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 2M5
46 LARKSPUR CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 2M5
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Neil C Rouse • RE/MAX Professionals
$ 459,900

4 Beds

2 Baths

1,156 SqFt

Save
$ 459,900
Save

4 Beds

2 Baths

1,156 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,156 sqft

Price per Sqft $397

MLS® Listing ID E4489364

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1975

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Beautifully maintained and upgraded 1155 sq. ft. bilevel on a quiet crescent in Lacombe Park. A large living room with laminate flooring and a gas fireplace leads to the formal dining room. The kitchen has oak cabinetry, newer stainless steel appliances, pot lighting and a pantry. Two large bedrooms upstairs plus a 4 pce main bathroom. The fully finished basement has 2 more large bedrooms, a family room with bar area, laundry room and a 3 pce bathroom with a recently renovated shower. The backyard features a large two-tiered deck to enjoy this summer and storage shed. Double oversized garage. Vinyl windows throughout. Furnace and HWT were replaced in 2021. Upgraded attic insulation. Very quiet location close to parks, playground, and all levels of schools!

Location

Province AB

Area Lacombe Park

Zoning Zone 24

Rooms

Other Rooms Utility Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring, Linoleum

Fireplaces Type Brick Facing, Mantel

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Oven-Built-In, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Countertop Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, No Back Lane, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Bar, Deck, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Vinyl Windows